Shaking hands

Past NAWLA Chairmen

 

Year President City State
2015-16 Scott Elston Portland OR
2014-15 Rick Ekstein Mississuaga ON
2013-14 Mike Phillips Portland OR
2012-13 Mike Mordell Union City GA
2011-12 Chris Beveridge Richmond BC
2009-11 G.G. "Buck" Hutchison Denver CO
2008-09 Susan Fitzsimmons Pittsburgh PA
2007-08 Gregg Riley Chicago IL
2006-07 Tom Rice Fort Worth TX
2005-06 Steve Weekes St. Paul MN
2004-05 Brad Johansen Vancouver BC
2003-04 Tom Tomjack Portland OR
2002-03 Bob Owens Duluth MN
2001-02 Doyal Marks Birmingham AL
2000-01 Jim Epperson Jr. Statesville NC
1999-00 Jim Livermore Burlington ON
1998-99 Stephen F. Boyd Irvington NJ
1997-98 Fagan A. Cox Houston TX
1996-97 Stephen V.  Snavely Pittsburgh PA
1995-96 Eric P. Canton Minneapolis MN
1994-95 Jack Skriden Oak Brook IL
1993-94 William E. Tufts New Rochelle NY
1992-93 Dennis Downer Boise ID
1991-92 George C. Harris Dothan AL
1990-91 Barney Blondal Langley BC
1989-90 Larry Humphrey Tacoma WA
1987-88 William Sheathelm Lansing MI
1986-87 John Weston Huntington Beach CA
1985-86 Glenn L. Banks Elkhart IN
1985 James Bishop New Rochelle NY
1984-85 Gordon J. King Portland OR
1983-84 E.R. Slaughter Dallas TX
1982-83 W.E. Livermore Burlington ON
1981-82 Weyman Maxey Duluth GA
1980-81 Paul N. McCracken Portland OR
1979-80 Ted C. Bloch Chicago IL
1978-79 David Kneeland Aitkin MN
1977-78 Carleton Knight, Jr. Worcester MA
1976-77 James McGinnis Meridian MS
1975-76 Paul Plant Vancouver BC
1974-75 William E. Baugh Newport Beach CA
1973-74 David Rush Chagrin Falls OH
1972-73 William W. Wood Charlotte NC
1971-72 C.M. Snavely Pittsburgh PA
1970-71 Robert Wells Cerritos CA
1969-70 Robert Canton Minneapolis MN
1968-69 David Mittell Boston MA
1967-68 C.E. Klumb Gulfport MS
1966-67 Alfred Bell San Francisco CA
1965-66 Bruce J. Harris Pittsburgh PA
1963-65 Walter J. Arling Cincinnati OH
1963 Charles Clay Inglewood CA
1962-63 Lawrence J. Fitzpatrick Madison WI
1961-62 Mace Tobin Eugene OR
1960-61 J. Alex McMillan Charlotte NC
1959-60 J. Ward Allen Vancouver BC
1958-59 Donald Meredith Madison CT
1957-58 Martin Wiegand Washington DC
1955-57 J. Philip Boyd Chicago IL
1953-55 Roy M. Janin Portland OR
1951-53 Edward W. Conklin Buffalo NY
1949-51 Robert B. Cowles Springfield MA
1947-49 Wales T. Turner Spartanburg SC
1945-47 Titus W. Hager Grand Rapids MI
1944-45 J. Lou Du Plain Rockford IL
1941-44 R.C. Herrmann Pittsburgh PA
1939-41 J. Arthur Currey Irvington NY
1937-39 John Coulbourn Philadelphia PA
1935-37 Otis Shepard New York NY
1932-35 Max Myers Cleveland OH
1930-32 Arthur Lane New York NY
1929-30 C.A. Mauk Toledo OH
1928-29 Ben S. Woodhead Beaumont TX
1927-28 C.A. Goodman Marinette WI
1926-27 F.S. Underhill Philadelphia PA
1924-26 Dwight Hinckley Cincinnati OH
1922-24 W.H. Schuette Pittsburgh PA
1920-22 John W. McClure Memphis TN
1918-20 Horace F. Taylor Buffalo NY
1917-18 Maurice E. Preisch North Tonawanda NY
1916-17 W.W. Knight Indianapolis IN
1914-16 Gordon C. Edwards Ottawa ON
1913-14 Nelson H. Walcott Providence RI
1912-13 Franklin E. Parker Bay City MI
1911-12 Fred R. Babcock Pittsburgh PA
1910-11 Robert W. Higbie New York NY
1909-10 George F. Craig Philadelphia PA
1908-09 C.H. Prescott Cleveland OH
1907-08 John M. Hastings Pittsburgh PA
1905-07 Lewis Dill Baltimore MD
1904-05 Lewis C. Slade Saginaw MI
1902-04 Pendennis White North Tonawanda NY
1900-02 Robert C. Lippincott Philadelphia PA
1898-1900 John N. Scatcherd Buffalo NY
1896-98 Charles M. Betts Philadelphia PA
1894-96 John W. Robinson North Tonawanda NY
1893-94 J.S.H. Clark Newark NJ